VITAL STATISTICS
Birth Name: Charles Thomas Aldrich, Jr.

Birth Date: 20 February 1906 (New York City)

Parents: Charles Thomas Aldrich, Gloria Gordon (early stage
name: Jewell St. Ledger)

Wife: Virginia Curley

Most Famous Roles: Theodore J. Mooney, Harrison Otis Carter,
Osgood Conklin, Mr. Wilson (#2)

Date of Death: 30 June 1995 (Escondido, California)
setstats
1